2) As an employee, does my life insurance policy provide any coverage in the event that I die from receiving an EUA Covid-19 injection?
[…] 6) The FDA’s guidance(13) on emergency use authorization of medical products “ensure that recipients are informed to the extent practicable given the applicable circumstances … [t]hat they have the option to accept or refuse the EUA product …” Are you aware of this statement? Have you informed all employees that they have the option to refuse?

7) With respect to the emergency use of an experimental product, the Federal Food, Drug and Cosmetic Act, Title 21 U.S.C. 360bbb-3(e)(1)(A)(ii)(I-III)(14) reiterates that individuals be informed of “the option to accept or refuse administration of the product, [and] of the consequences, if any, of refusing administration of the product, and of the alternatives to the product that are available and of their benefits and risks.” If EUA Covid-19 investigational/experimental gene therapies are approved by the FDA, state legislation would be required to allow companies to mandate the Covid-19 injections. Are you aware of these facts?

8) EUA products are unlicensed, and experimental.